Show Calendar

Please contact the relevant Show Secretary for a Schedule, details are on the Affiliated Societies page.

 

January 2018

Date Club Venue Contact
13th Suffolk & Essex Poultry Club   Mr Colin Sussams
Brook Cottage, Sages End Road, Helions Bumpstead,       
Haverhill, Suffolk CB9 7AW

Telephone: 01440 731860                   

Email: colinsussams@gmail.com
14th Ramsey Fur & Feather Society   Mr A Preston

Friary Croft, Ballakillowey, Rushden, Isle of Man IM9 4BN

Telephone: 01624 833035

Email: friarycroft@gmail.com

28th Ashburton & District Fanciers   Mrs PA Gage    
Trenvalon, Pitley Lane, Ashburton, Newton Abbot Devon TQ13 7JY

Telephone: 01364 653182

 

 February 2018

Date Club Venue Contact

3rd

High Peak Poultry Club Agricultural Business Centre 
Agricultural Way
Bakewell
Derbyshire
DE45 1AH ‎ 

Tel: 01629 813777

 

Peter Ward
Poynton Bungalow Farm
Great Hucklow,
Buxton
Derbyshire  SK17 8RD

Tel: 01298 871420

Email:  highpeak.poultryclub@gmail.com

Website: highpeakpoultryclub.co.uk

3rd Ulster Poultry Federation   Mrs B Missen

16 Killygore Rd, Rathkenny, Ballymena BT43 7LR

Telephone: TBA
4th Driffield Bantam Society The Showground
Kellythorpe
Driffield
East Yorkshire
YO25 9DN
Mr J Grubb

1 Ash Grove, Hutton Cranswick, Driffield, E Yorks YO25 9RL

Telephone:  07960 173143

http://www.driffieldbantamsociety.co.uk

March 2018

Date Club Venue Contact
       
       

April 2018

Date Club Venue Contact
29th Summer Wine Egg Show   Mr P Dixon & Ms A Beard

Wood Nook, South View, Holmfirth HD9 7HT

Telephone: 07720 765094 or 07973 660771

Email: fouracrespoultry@gmail.com

       

May 2018

Date Club Venue Contact
6th High Peak Poultry Club - Egg Show Eyam Mechanics Institute, Church St, Eyam, Hope Valley S32 5QH

Mr Andrew F. Wetters

Gibb Hey Farm, New Mills, High Peak SK22 4QJ

Telephone: 01663 746750

Mobile: 07503 157500

7th North Somerset Agriculture Society   Mr T Ledbury

Our Offices 4, Yeowood Farm, Iwood Lane, Wrington, Somerset BS40 5NU

Telephone: 08456 342464
12th Ayrshire Agricultural Association   Mrs L Murdoch

Oswald Hall, Auchincruive, Ayr KA6 5HW

Telephone: 07753 806670
16th Royal Ulster Agricultural Society (Balmoral)   Mrs K Hughes

The King’s Hall, Balmoral, Belfast BT9 6GW

Telephone: 02890 665225
28th Northumberland County Show   Mick Straughan & Dave Jarman
Show Office
Tyne Green
Hexham
Northumberland
NE46 3SG

Tel: 01434 604216

info@northcountyshow.co.uk

http://www.northcountyshow.co.uk

30th Stafford County Show    

June 2018

Date Club Venue Contact
7th-9th Royal Cornwall Agriculture Association   Mr K R Dowrick

24 St Mewan Lane, Trewoon, St Austell, Cornwall PL25 5SP

Telephone: 07749 226992

Email: krdowrick@madasafish.com

Website: http://www.royalcornwallshow.org
9th Honley Show Society   Hayley Chadwick
6 Burnham Ave
Staincross
Barnsley
S75 6LX

Tel: 07932 945245

10th The Guineas Championship Egg Show  

Jayne Gillam

Telephone: 07926 183 985

Email: jayne.gillam@btinternet.com

       

July 2018

Date Club Venue Contact
14th Latheron Agricultural Society   Mr David Mackey

Moray View Cottage, Parkside, Lybster, Caithness, KW3 6AS

Telephone: 01593 721494

Email: dwmackay321@gmail.com

25th Nantwich Agricultural Society   Mr Richard Sadler

14 Birchin Lane, Nantwich, Cheshire CW5 6JT

Email:  nantwichpoultryshow@outlook.com

Website: http://www.nantwichshow.co.uk

28th Carnwath Agricultural Society (Poultry Section)   Mr J Gardiner

24 Biggar Rd, Libberton, Carnwath, Lanarkshire ML11 8LT

Telephone: 01555 840867

Email: johnsgardiner@googlemail.com

       

August 2018

Date Club Venue Contact
1st Wigtown Agriculture Society Show Bladnock Park, Wigtown, Newton Stewart, DG8 9AB Mrs J Houghton-Wallace

Cults Farmhouse, Whithorn, Newton Stewart DG8 8HA

Telephone: 01988 600763

Email: janhwallace@aol.com

Website: http://www.wigtownshow.org.uk
6th Turriff District Agriculture Association   Mr Steven Davidson

Bothwellseat, Gartly, Huntly, Aberdeenshire AB54 4RL

Telephone: 01466 740789

Email: deebs2010@hotmail.com

Website: http://www.turriffshow.co.uk
14th Anglesey Agricultural Society   Mr A W Hughes

Ty Glyn Williams, Anglesey Showground, Gwalchmai, Holyhead, Anglesey, LL65 4RW

Telephone: 01407 720072

Email: info@angleseyshow.org.uk

Website: http://www.angleseyshow.org.uk
15th Gillingham & Shaftsbury Agricultural Show   Mr Paul Tory BSc (Hons) MRICS

The Old Dairy, Fonthill Bishop, Salisbury, Wilts SP3 5SH

Telephone: 01747 820031

Mobile: 07730 527202

Email: pjt@fowlerfortescue.co.uk
16th Denbighshire & Flintshire Agricultural Society   Nicky Williams

1 Cross St, Holywell, Flints CH8 7LP

Telephone: 01352 712131

Email: denbsflintshow@hotmail.co.uk

Website: http://www.denbighandflintshow.com

September 2018

Date Club Venue Contact
1st Wolsingham Agriculture Show   Mr D Richardson

Fernleigh, 5 Front Street, Frosterley, Co Durham DL13 2QW

Telephone: 07879 990467

Email: info@wolsinghamshow.co.uk

Website: http://www.wolsinghamshow.co.uk
8th Stanhope Agricultural Society   Mr D Richardson

Fernleigh, 5 Front Street, Frosterley, Co Durham DL13 2QW

Telephone: 07879 990467

Email: info@wolsinghamshow.co.uk

Website: http://www.stanhopeshow.co.uk
15/16th Royal County of Berkshire Agricultural Society   Helen Hunt/Mike Hatcher

Newbury Showground, Priors Court Road, Hermitage, Thatcham, Berkshire, RG18 9QZ

Telephone: 01635 247111

Email: entries@newburyshowground.co.uk

Website: http://www.newburyshowground.co.uk
22nd Stokesley Agricultural Society   Mr P Christon

Newley, South Kilvington, Thirsk, North Yorkshire YO7 2LZ

24th Nidderdale Agriculture Society   Mr R E Cornforth

4 Rosemary Court, Easingwold, York YO61 3EZ

Telephone: 01347 821617

Email: rob_cornforth@hotmail.com

Website: http://www.nidderdale show.co.uk
29th Glossop & District Poultry Society   Louise Hidden

67 Glossop Rd, Charlesworth, Derbys SK13 5HF

Telephone: 01457 855720
29th/30th Malvern Autumn Show   Mr H Evans

The Showground, Malvern, Worcestershire WR13 6NW

Telephone: 01386 830674

Website: http://www.threecounties.co.uk/threecounties/

October 2018

Date Club Venue Contact
7th Eden Valley Poultry Club   Mr Duncan Clapham

West View Farmhouse, Brough, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria CA17 4DS

Telephone: 07900 964450

Email: lynnanddunc@gmail.com

       

November 2018

Date Club Venue Contact
4th Cornish Bantam & Poultry Fanciers Society   Mr K R Dowrick

24 St Mewan Lane, Trewoon, St Austell, Cornwall PL25 5SP

Telephone: 07749 226992

Email: krdowrick@madasafish.com

11th Holmfirth Poultry Fanciers Society   Mr D W Sill

Wards End Farm, Marsden, Huddersfield HD7 6NJ

Telephone: 07800 937376
18th Leslie Ornithological Society   Mr W Paterson

7 Lady Nina Cottages, Coaltown of Balgonie, Glenrothes Fife  KY7 6JB

Telephone: 01592 771690

Email: wandhpaterson@hotmail.co.uk

December 2018

Date Club Venue Contact
       
       

Januar 2019

Date Club Venue Contact
 
Suffolk & Essex Poultry Club
 
 

Mr Colin Sussams

Brook Cottage, Sages End Road, Helions Bumpstead, Haverhill, Suffolk CB9 7AW

Telephone: 01440 731860                 

Email: colinsussams@gmail.comFebruary 2019

  Ramsey Fur & Feather Society
 
 

Mr A Preston

Friary Croft, Ballakillowey, Rushden, Isle of Man IM9 4BN

Telephone: 01624 833035

Email: friarycroft@gmail.com

February 2019

Date Club Venue Contact
2nd High Peak Poultry Club Agricultural Business Centre
Agricultural Way
Bakewell
Derbyshire
DE45 1AH ‎

Tel: 01629 813777

Peter Ward

Poynton Bungalow Farm, Great Hucklow, Buxton, Derbyshire  SK17 8RD

Tel: 01298 871420

Email:  highpeak.poultryclub@gmail.com

Website: highpeakpoultryclub.co.uk