Show Calendar 2013

Please contact the relevant Show Secretary for the date of the show, details are on the Affiliated Societies page.

January

Tow Law and District Fanciers Society
East Yorkshire Fur & Feather Society
Selston Poultry Fanciers
Ballymena
Gwynedd Poultry Club
Ramsey Fur & Feather Society
Northern Poultry Society
Scottish Borders Bantam Club
Cockermouth & District Fur & Feather Society
Scottish National
Irish Society of Poultry Fanciers Championship Show

                                                                                                                                                                                     

February

High Peak Bantam Club
Tow Law and District Fanciers Society
Ulster Federation Show
Longridge Fanciers North of England Championship at Clitheroe Auction Mart.
Devon Fanciers Exhibition Society
Reading & District Bantam Society
Peebles and District Poultry and Bantam Club
                                                                                                     

March

Tow Law & District Fanciers Society
Craven Poultry Keepers Club – Egg show
Billington Poultry Club Bedfordshire
Gwynedd Poultry Club
             

 

 


 

 

April

Ashdown Forest Poultry Club – Spring Show
Malpas & Whitchurch Poultry Fanciers Society
                 

 


 

 

May

Royal Ulster (Balmoral Show)
Otley Show (Wharfedale Agricultural Soc)
Fife Show
Co Antrim Agricultural Show
Great Harwood Agricultural Show
                                    
 
 
 
 
 


 

 

June

Royal Cornwall Show
Caerwys Show June
Stithians Agricultural Show
North Yorkshire County Show
Driffield Agricultural Show
Cheshire Agricultural Show
Royal Highland Show
Royal Norfolk Agricultural Show
Northumberland County Show - Monday 4th June
                                                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


July

Salisbury Show
Carnwath Agricultural Show
 
 


 

 

 

August

Wigtown PoultryShow www.wigtownshow.org.uk
Colchester Show
Denbighshire & Flint Agricultural Show
Llanwrst Agricultural Show
Egton Show
Merioneth Agricultural Show
                                                   

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

September

Keighley & District Agricultural Show
Henley & District Agricultural Show
Stanhope Agricultural Show
Penistone Agricultural Show
Southport & Ormskirk Bantam Society Autumn Show
Chacewater & District Fanciers Annual Show
Royal Berkshire Agricultural Show
Festival of the Plough Show Epworth near Doncaster
Lowestoft & Great Yarmouth Poultry Club
Nidderdale Agricultural Show
Glossop Show
                                                              

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October

Ribble Valley Poultry Society Golden Jubilee Show
High Wycombe & District Fanciers Society
Hants & Berks Poultry Show
                 
 
 
 
 


 

 

November

Southport & Ormskirk Bantam Society – Open Show
Seven Sisters Poultry Club
Ballymena Poultry Club Show
West Essex Bantam Club
Poultry Club National Championship Show

Perran-ar-Worthal Poultry & Pigeon Show

Egremont

                 
 
 
 
 
 
                 


 

 

December

Ballymena Poultry Club Show
Ashdown Forest Poultry Club
East Yorkshire Fur & Feather Show
Federation Show