Affiliated Societies 2017

These are Agricultural Societies and Poultry Clubs that run shows under Poultry Club rules.

The status granted is: Royal (£50), Championship (£40), Regional (£35), or Voucher (£25),

Standalone Egg Shows - Championship £40, Regional £35.

They must have a Poultry Club representative at show, welfare & Bio-security officer and complete a report on the show.

The Poultry Club provides:

- Listing of show in Yearbook and on PCGB website

- Special award cards and/or rosettes

- Tankards, goblets or medals for multiple winners of sections

- Listings in Year Book for Royal and Championship section winners

- Entry to Regional ‘Roll of Honour’

- Specials for juveniles and entry to ‘Junior Fancier of the Year’

 - Representation with DEFRA and devolved administration governments

- Access to advice & information

 - Representation with Poultry Industry Trade Associations

- Copy of Year Book and Newsletters
 

 

Aberystwyth & Ceredigion County Show

Mr Wyn James

Fronfraith Fach, Comins Coch, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion SY23 3BH

Tel/Fax: 01970 617481 or 07767411573

Email: fronfraithfach@gmail.com

Website: www.aberystwythshow.com

Anglesey Agricultural Society

Mr A W Hughes

Ty Glyn Williams, Anglesey Showground, Gwalchmai, Holyhead, Anglesey, LL65 4RW

Telephone: 01407 720072

Email: info@angleseyshow.org.uk

Website: www.angleseyshow.org.uk

Anglesey Poultry Society

Mrs W Roberts

Crud yr Awei, Gwalchmai, Anglesey, LL65 4RN

Telephone: 01407 720772

Email: wendi9@sky.com

Website: www.angleseypoultrysociety.com

Armagh County Agricultural Show

Mr Guy Richardson            

6 Cooley Hill, Tandragee, Co Armagh, BT62 2HU

Telephone: 07752 020831

Email: guysducks1@gmail.com

Arun Valley Poultry Fanciers Society

Jan Pannell

116 Findon Road, Findon Valley, Worthing, West Sussex  BN14 0AT

Tel:07796438571

Email: janpannell@btinternet.com

Ashburton & District Fanciers

Mrs JM Wakeham

The Nook, Ugborough, Nr Ivybridge, Devon  PL21 0PF

Telephone: 07769 664478

Email: juliewakeham@hotmail.co.uk

Ashdown Forest Poultry Club

Mrs C Edmonds

Mill House, Rodmell, Nr Lewes, East Sussex BN7 3HS

Telephone: 01273 474555 or 07787 638504

Email: ashdownforest.pc@gmail.com

Website: www.ashdownforestpoultryclub.co.uk

Ayrshire Agricultural Association

Mrs L Murdoch

Oswald Hall, Auchincruive, Ayr KA6 5HW

Telephone: 07753 806670

Bakewell & District Agriculture Society

Lesley Bain, The Show Office

 The Showground, Bakewell, Derbys DE45 1AQ

Telephone: 01629 812736

Email: lesley@bakewellshow.org

Website: www.bakewellshow.org

Ballymena Poultry Club

Miss Sarah Davidson

51 Lislunnan Road, Kells, Ballymena, Co Antrim BT42 3NT

Telephone: 02825 892461

Barnsley & District Poultry Society

Miss L Sanders

98 Tennyson Rd, Monk. Bretton, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S71 2NB

Telephone: 07856 107779

Email: xxx_lauren98_xxx@hotmail.co.uk

Billington Poultry Club

Miss K A Wilson

Greenfields, Green Lane, Markyate, Herts AL3 8LR

Telephone: 01525 840219

Email: kerrywilson1001@yahoo.co.uk

Website: www.billingtonpoultryclub.co.uk

Bolton & District Poultry Club

Mr C Tomlinson

22 Betts Lane, Higher Wheelton, Chorley, Lancs PR6 8JH

Telephone: 01254 831551

British Pigeon Show Society

Richard Henderson

98 Langton Rd, Norton, Malton, N Yorks YO17 9AE

Telephone: 01653 691411 (Daytime)

Email: richardsnuns@aol.com

Website: www.showpigeons.co.uk

Bugle & District Poultry Club

Sarah Reed

2 Parc Leddenn Helston, Cornwall

Telephone: 01326 572303

Email: daniel.reed2@live.co.uk

Caithness County Show

Tracy Alexander

Alexin House, Nipster, Watton, Wick, Caithness  KW1 5UP

Telephone: 07340 775951

Email: enquiries@caithnessshow.co.uk

Website: www.caithnessshow.co.uk

Carnwath Agricultural Society (Poultry Section)

Mr J Gardiner

24 Biggar Rd, Libberton, Carnwath, Lanarkshire ML11 8LT

Telephone: 01555 840867

Email: johnsgardiner@googlemail.com

Cartmel Agricultural Society

Mrs Sarah Dickinson

High House, Woodhouse, Milnthorpe, Cumbria LA7 7LY

Telephone: 01539 562683

Email: secretary@cartmelshow.com

Website: www.cartmelshow.com

Castlewellan & District Agricultural Show

Mr Andrew Bingham

33 St Anthonys Road, Ballymartin, Kilkeel, Co Down  BT34 4PN

Telephone: 07815 755591

Email: ajbingham33@icloud.com

Central & West Fife Agriculture Society

Patricia Mulrive

78 Bowton Road, Kinross  KY13 8EG

Telephone: 07880 551904

Email: secretary@westfifeshow.com

Website: www.westfifeshow.com

Chacewater & District Fanciers Society

Mr Simon James,

Pencarn Cottage, Lower Cankie, Redruth,  Cornwall  TR16 6SP

Telephone: 01209 217361

Cheshire Agricultural Society

Royal Cheshire Show

Mr J Tickle, Chief Steward, Clay House Farm, Flittogate Lane, Tabley, Knutsford, Cheshire WA16 0HG

Telephone: 01565 650200 or 07710 274851

Email: johnjtickle@hotmail.co.uk

Website: www.royalcheshireshow.org

Cockermouth & District Fur & Feather Society

Mr R B Jackson

Lynwood, Papcastle, Cockermouth, Cumbria CA13 0JR

Telephone: 01900 827071

Email: robertjackson.lynwood@gmail.com

Colchester Poultry Club

Mrs N Firth

Sarum Lodge, Barrell’s Lane, Thurston, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP31 3SF

Telephone: 07767 795782

Email: assiedotte@btinternet.com

Cornish Bantam & Poultry Fanciers Society

Mr K R Dowrick

24 St Mewan Lane, Trewoon, St Austell, Cornwall PL25 5SP

Telephone: 07749 226992

Email: krdowrick@madasafish.com

Cotswold Pheasant & Poultry Club

Mrs K Harrison,

185 North Home Road, Cirencester, Glos, GL7 1DY

Telephone: 01285 655669

Email: kathyh@burningambition.me.uk

County Antrim Agriculture Association

Janet Hume

Ballymena Showground, Warden St, Ballymena, Co Antrim BT43 7DR

Telephone: 02825 652666

Craven Poultry Keepers Club

Mrs Jayne Gillam

Schoolmaster Farm, Silsden Moor, Keighley, W Yorks BD20 9JG

Telephone: 01943 830923

Email: jayne.gillam@btinternet.com

Website: http://www.cravenpoultrykeepersclub.co.uk

Crowle Agricultural Show & Sports Society

Lee Pidd

Godnow Road, Crowle, North Lincolnshire  DN17 4EA

Telephone: 07842 001156

Email: piddstar@hotmail.co.uk

Website: www.crowleshow.org.uk

Cullompton Fanciers Society

Mrs J Hobbs

5 Appletree Close, Uffculme, Cullompton, Devon, EX15 3EZ

Telephone: 01884 840895

Email: jenny.palk@hotmail.co.uk

Cultra Poultry Show

Mr A N Bingham

Mountpleasant, 33 Anthonys Road, Kilkeel, Newry, BT34 4PN

Telephone: 07815 755591

Email: ajbingham-ads@hotmail.co.uk

Denbighshire & Flint Agricultural Society

Nicky Williams

1 Cross St, Holywell, Flints CH8 7LP

Telephone: 01352 712131

Email: denbsflintshow@hotmail.co.uk

Website: www.denbighandflintshow.com

Dorset & Wiltshire Poultry Society

Mr Paul Tory BSc (Hons) MRICS

The Old Dairy, Fonthill Bishop, Salisbury, Wilts SP3 5SH

Telephone: 01747 820031

Mobile: 07730 527202

Email: pjt@fowlerfortescue.co.uk

Driffield Bantam Society

Mr J Grubb

1 Ash Grove, Hutton Cranswick, Driffield, E Yorks YO25 9RL

Telephone:  07960 173143

Duke of York Egg Show

Mr Maurice Davenport

3 Barnes Home, Victoria Buildings, Waterside, Darwen, Blackburn  BB3 3NZ

Telephone: 01254 771213 or 01254 672656 (Bill Bruce)

Dyfed Poultry Society

 

Mr A J Davies

Glennyd Solva, Haverfordwest, Dyfed SA62 6XA

Telephone: 01437 721433

East of England Poultry Club

Mr L Clark

108 St Leonard’s Drive, Chapel St Leonard’s, Skegness, Lincs PE24 5RA

Telephone: 01754 872417

Email: lenandjoan@live.com

East Anglian Game Society

Mr D Symonds

173 Spring Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP4 5ND

Telephone: 07931 438608

East Yorkshire Fur & Feather Society

Mr J Hyde

1 The Bungalow, Foxcovert Farm, Wetwang, Driffield YO25 9JX

Telephone: 01377 288030

Eden Valley Poultry Club

Mr Duncan Clapham

West View Farmhouse, Brough, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria CA17 4DS

Telephone: 07900 964450

Email: lynnanddunc@gmail.com

Egremont Fur & Feather Society

Mr D J Nixon

16 Old Smithfield, Egremont, Cumbria CA22 2QW

Telephone: 01946 824212

Email: danieljnixon@aol.co.uk

Website: www.whitehaven.org.uk/palaceofthenorth

Egton Horse & Agricultural Society

Mr D Agar

20 Beech Grove, Whitby, N Yorks YO22 4QQ

Telephone: 01947 895568

http://www.egtonshow.co.uk

Emley Show

Mr M Walker

73a Moorside Rd, Kirkheaton, Huddersfield, West Yorks  HD5 0LR

Tel:07966 207513

Email: marcuswalkerjoinery@hotmail.com

Website: http://www.emleyshow.co.uk

Festival of the Plough

Mr Richard Everatt             

2 Burrells Close, Haxey, Doncaster

Telephone: 07809 112920

Fife Agricultural Society

Elaine Miller

Nether Findas, Chance Inn, Cupar, FIFE KY15 5PQ

Telephone: 07910 072409

Email: fifeshow01@gmail.com

Website: www.fifeshow.com

Glossop & District Poultry Society

Louise Hidden

67 Glossop Rd, Charlesworth, Derbys SK13 5HF

Telephone: 01457 855720

Gorran, St Ewe and Sticker Fanciers Society

M Jackson

2 Boldventure Close, Bethel, St Austell, Cornwall PL25 3DY

Telephone: 01726 72309

Great Harwood Agriculture Society

Mr W Bruce

235 Rothesay Rd, Blackburn, Lancs BB1 2HZ

Telephone: 01254 672656

Great Yorkshire Show

Mrs A Stoddart-West

Yorkshire Agricultural Society, Great Yorkshire Showground, Harrogate, N Yorks HG2 8NZ

Telephone: 01423 546231

Gwynedd Poultry Club

Mr A Brown

2 Bryn Golau, Waenfawr, Caernarfon, Gwynedd LL55 4LX

Telephone: 01286 650775

Halifax Agricultural Show

Mandy Bush

1 Exley House, Exley Bank, Halifax HX3 9LH

Telephone: 07734 209715

Email: sibush100@yahoo.co.uk

Hants & Berks Poultry Fanciers Society

Mrs K Roadnight

3 The Goodens, Cheriton, Alresford, Hants SO24 0QH

Telephone: 01962 771156

Email: hantsandberkspoultry.org.uk

Website: www.hantsandberkspoultry.org.uk

Hayle & District Poultry Society

Mr E Reece

47 Mount Pleasant, Hayle, Cornwall TR27 4LE

Telephone: 01736 756781

Email: reesemolly@aol.com

Henley & District Agricultural Association

Mrs Jean Davis

Stoney Green Farm, Hampden Road, Prestwood, Great Missenden, Bucks  HP16 0JA

Telephone: 01494 488236

High Peak Poultry Club

Mr P Ward

Poynton Bungalow Farm, Gt Hucklow, Buxton, Derbyshire  SK17 8RD

Telephone: 01298 871420

Email: highpeak.poultryclub@gmail.com

Website: www.highpeakpoultryclub.co.uk

Facebook: www.facebook.com/groups/325229560832963

High Wycombe & District Poultry Society

Mrs K J Winslow

3 Maple Close, Hazlemere, High Wycombe, Bucks HP15 7UR

Telephone: 07793 085938

Email: karenwinslow@hotmail.co.uk

Hinckley & District Poultry Club

Mr T Webb          

150 Bradgate Drive, Greenhill, Coalville, Leicestershire  LE67 4HG       

Telephone: 07971 344872

Email: tomdeer@hotmail.co.uk

Holme & District Poultry Fanciers Society

Miss Catherine Slater

10 Park Rd, Windermere, Cumbria LA23 2BJ

Telephone: 01539 445248

Email: cslater12375@gmail.com

Holmfirth Poultry Fanciers Society

Mr D W Sill

Wards End Farm, Marsden, Huddersfield HD7 6NJ

Telephone: 07800 937376

Honley Show Society

Hayley Lockwood

6 Burnham Ave, Staincross, Barnsley S75 6LX

Telephone: 07932 945245

Ireby & District Poultry Club

Mr K Bates

Bridleway, Millhouse, Wigton, Cumbria CA7 0BZ

Telephone: 01697 478395

Email: bates.bridleway@gmail.com

Irish Society of Poultry Fanciers

Michelle Kiely

Shronell, Lattin, Co. Tipperary, Eire

Telephone: 00 353 06255302

Email: michellekeily1@eircom.net

Isle of Wight Poultry Club

Mr R Whittington

Bevois Farm, Laceys Lane, Niton, Isle of Wight PO38 2DN         

Telephone: 01983 731406

Email: karenandrobert2008@hotmail.co.uk

Keighley & District Agricultural Show

Mr Melvyn Shaw

5 Vicarage Lane, Royston

Barnsley, South Yorkshire

S71 4QY

Telephone: 01226 724027

Email: melvyn.shaw@tesco.net

Keith Poultry Pigeon Rabbit & Cage Bird Association

Mrs Julie Shand   

Woodland Cottage, Birkenburn, Keith, AB55 5PD

Telephone: 07787 446930

Email: julieshand85@hotmail.com

Kent Poultry Club

Ms Lorna Luckhurst

1 Chulkhurst, Biddenden, Ashford, Kent, TN27 8DG

Telephone: 07761 103417 or 01580 292417

Email: kpc-sec@kentpoultryclub.org.uk

Website: www.kentpoultryclub.org.uk

Latheron Agricultural Society

Mr David Mackey

Moray View Cottage, Parkside, Lybster, Caithness, KW3 6AS

Telephone: 01593 721494

Email: dwmackay321@gmail.com

Leslie Ornithological Society

Mr W Paterson

7 Lady Nina Cottages, Coaltown of Balgonie, Glenrothes Fife  KY7 6JB

Telephone: 01592 771690

Email: wandhpaterson@hotmail.co.uk

Lichfield & District Poultry Club

Mrs S Bruton

Park House, Codsall Wood, South Staffs WV8 1QR

Telephone: 01902 843055

Email: park_house@live.com

Liskeard & District Agricultural Association

Mr B Wenmoth

Watergate Cottage, St.Dominic, Saltash, Cornwall PL12 6TB

Telephone: 07801 929937

Email: bkwenmoth@gmail.com

Llanrwst Show

Mr P A Williams

25 Maes Myrddin, Llanrwst, Conwy LL26 OSA

Telephone: Ffiona Jones 01690 710966 (after 4pm)

Email: hyddod@btinternet.com

Website: www.sioellanrwstshow.co.uk

Lleyn Eifionydd Agricultural Soc

 

Mrs C A Jones

Glasfryn, Penygroeslon, Sarn, Gwynedd LL53 8EW

Telephone: 01758 730447

Email: carol12.caj@gmail.com

Website: www.sioenefynshow.com

Longridge & District Fanciers North of England Championship

Mr A S Richardson

Catterall Hall Cottage, Catterall, Preston, Lancs PR3 1YL

Telephone: 01995 601772 or 07879 410495

Email: richardson755@btinternet.com

Lowestoft & Great Yarmouth

 

Acting Secretary: Fay Shepherd

13 Church Street, Wangford, Beccles, Suffolk NR34 8RW          

Telephone: 01502 578666

Malpas & Whitchurch Poultry Fanciers Society

 

Mrs B Birchall 

Oldcastle Smithy, Oldcastle, Malpas, Cheshire SY14 7AF

Telephone: 01948 860769

Email: barbara_birchall@hotmail.co.uk

Manx Bantam Fur & Feather Society

 

Mr N R Taylor

‘Colden’, I Burnside Terrace, Union Mills, Isle of Man IM4 4AL

Telephone: 07624 472257

Email: nigel.taylor@gov.im

Mid Devon Show            

 

Miss A Hill

1 Culm View, Cullompton, Devon. EX15 1NX

Telephone: 01884 840885 or 07977 128514

Email: aliciaatkerrells@btinternet.com

Mirfield Show

 

Mr M Shaw

5 Vicarage Lane, Royston, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S71 4QY

Telephone: 01226 724027

Email: melvyn.shaw@tesco.net

Moray & Nairn Fur & Feather Association

 

Mrs L Miller

10 Wester Manbeen Cotte, Elgin, Morayshire IV30 8TN

Telephone: 01343 540289

Nantwich Agricultural Society

 

Mrs S Broadhurst

Little Acres, Chapel Lane, Tern Hill, Market Drayton, Salop TF9 3PY

Telephone: 01630 638630

Email: susan.broadhurst49@btinternet.com

Website: www.nantwichshow.co.uk

New Forest & Hampshire County Show

 

Mrs Jenny Dolbear

The Showground, New Park, Brockenhurst, Hampshire S042 7QH

Telephone: 01590 622400

Email: jenny@newforestshow.co.uk

Website: www.newforestshow.co.uk

Nidderdale Agriculture Society

 

Mr R E Cornforth

4 Rosemary Court, Easingwold, York YO61 3EZ

Telephone: 01347 821617

Email: rob_cornforth@hotmail.com

Website: http://www.nidderdale show.co.uk

Norfolk Poultry Club

 

Clare Beebe

The Crest, 8 Paddock Close, Terrington St Clements PE34 4FD

Telephone: 01553 828206

Email: clarebeebe@aol.com

Website: norfolkpoultryclub.co.uk

North of Scotland Poultry & Waterfowl Society

 

Mrs C K Connor

Newfield Farm, Wick, Caithness KW1 5ST

Telephone: 01955 604458

Email: gconnor05@aol.com

North Somerset Agriculture Society
 

 

Mr T Ledbury

Our Offices 4, Yeowood Farm, Iwood Lane, Wrington, Somerset BS40 5NU

Telephone: 08456 342464

North Wales Agricultural Society

 

Mrs D Jones

Derwen Las, Rhostryfan, Caernarfon, Gwynedd LL54 7LU

Telephone: 01286 831142

Email: nwspoultry@gmail.com

North Yorkshire County Show

 

Mr C Gullon

West View, London Derry, Northallerton, W Yorks DL7 9ND

Telephone: 01677 425243

Northampton & District POULTRY CLUB

 

Mr N Trotman

38 Oldbury Road, Hartshill, Nuneaton, Warwickshire CV10 0TD

Telephone: 07768 768 147               

Email: nptonpoultry@gmail.com

Northern Ireland Waterfowl Club

 

Mr J Kittle,

56 Clea Lough Rd, Killyleag, Downpatrick BT30 9SY

Telephone: 07745 170621

Northern Poultry Society

 

Charlotte Linley

57 Ambler Street, Castleford, West Yorkshire,  WF10 4EB

Telephone: 07902 720666

Email: northernpoultryshow@hotmail.com

Facebook: www.facebook.com/groups/northernpoultryshow

Northumberland & Durham Bantam Club

 

Barbara Smith

45 Gudmunsen Ave, Bishop Auckland, Co Durham DL14 6RG

Telephone: 01388 665180 or 07711 095140

Northumberland County Show

 

Mick Straughan & Dave Jarman

Show Office, Tyne Green, Hexham, Northumberland NE46 3SG

Telephone: 01434 604216

Email: info@northcountyshow.co.uk

Website: www.northumberlandcountyshow.co.uk

Northumberland Poultry Society

 

Mrs Joan Barry

Lycaon, Blitterlees, Silloth, Wigton, Cumbria CA7 4JR

Telephone: 07967 258979

Email: joan.barry123@btinternet.com

Okehampton Show

 

Mr A Hooper

Speccott Downs, Merton, Okehampton, Devon EX20 3DN

Telephone: 01805 623241 or 07495 121431

Email: ashhooper22@hotmail.co.uk

Omagh Show - Tyrone Farming Society

 

Mr Ryan Mclaren

243 Clanabogan Road, Dromore, Co Tyrone  BT78 3EH

Telephone: 07936 410316

Email: golanviewpoultry97@hotmail.co.uk

Onchan Fur & Feather Society

 

Mr D Lawrence

14 Cooyrt Drine, Claugh Vane, Ballasalla, Isle of Man IM9 2HT

Telephone: 07624 473762

Email: lawste@manx.net

Oswestry & District Poultry Society

 

Rachel Mayers

5 Tai Newyddion, Horseshoe Pass, Llandegla, Wrexham LL11 3BH

Telephone: 01691 654875

Email: rachel.mayers28@hotmail.com

Oswestry Agricultural Society

 

Rachel Mayers

5 Tai Newyddion, Horseshoe Pass, Llandegla, Wrexham LL11 3BH

Telephone: 01691 654875

Email: mandy@oswestryshow.co.uk

Website: www.oswestryshow.co.uk

Peebles Agricultural Society & Peebles & District Poultry & Bantam Club

 

Mrs H Dickson

24 Whiteshaw Ave, Carluke, South Lanarkshire ML8 5DF

Telephone: 01555 773211

Email: peeblespoultryclub@live.co.uk

Website: www.peebles-show.co.uk

Facebook: www.facebook.com/groups/180570405310749

Pembrokeshire Agriculture Soc

 

Mr A J Davies

Glennyd Solva, Haverfordwest, Dyfed SA62 6XA

Telephone: 01437 721433

Penclawdd Poultry Club

 

Mr P Tucker

The Beech, Beech Road, Penclawdd, Swansea SA4 3YN

Telephone: 01792 850496

Penistone Agriculture SocietyLtd

 

Hayley Lockwood

6 Burnham Avenue, Staincross, Barnsley, S75 6LX

Pool Poultry Club

 

Joanne Murch

18 Higher Pengegon, Camborne, Cornwall TR14 7UG

Telephone: 07966 506715

Email: strawberryjojo@hotmail.co.uk

Poynton Horticultural & Agricultural Society

 

Show Office c/o RBL

Georges Road West, Poynton, Cheshire SK12 1JY

Telephone: 01625 872727

Email: office@poyntonshow.co.uk

Website: www.poyntonshow.co.uk

Preston & District Poultry Egg Society

 

Mr T W Oldcorn

129 Whittingham Lane, Broughton, Preston, Lancs PR3 5DD

Telephone: 01772 863167

Ramsey Fur & Feather Society

 

Mr A Preston

Friary Croft, Ballakillowey, Rushden, Isle of Man IM9 4BN

Telephone: 01624 833035

Email: friarycroft@gmail.com

Reading & District Bantam Club

 

Jane Freeman

Hunters Lodge, Tape Lane, Hurst, Reading, Berks RG10 0DP

Telephone: 0118 934 0076

Mobile: 07710 653124

Email: readingbantams@gmail.com

Website: www.readingbantams.org.uk

Ribble Valley Poultry Soc

 

Mrs C McNeal

The Malverns, 1 Upbrook Cottages, Clitheroe, Lancs BB7 1PL

Telephone: 01200 442159

Email: mcneals@btinternet.com

Royal Bath & West of England Society

 

Sarah Chick

The Showground, Shepton Mallet, Somerset BA4 6QN

Telephone: 01749 822200

Email: sarah.chick@bathandwest.co.uk

Website: www.bathandwest.com

Royal Cornwall Agriculture Association

 

Mr K R Dowrick

24 St Mewan Lane, Trewoon, St Austell, Cornwall PL25 5SP

Telephone: 07749 226992

Email: krdowrick@madasafish.com

Website: www.royalcornwallshow.org

Royal County of Berkshire AS

 

Helen Hunt/Mike Hatcher

Newbury Showground, Priors Court Road, Hermitage, Thatcham, Berkshire, RG18 9QZ

Telephone: 01635 247111

Email: entries@newburyshowground.co.uk

Website: www.newburyshowground.co.uk

Royal Highland Agriculture Society

 

David Tennant, Ingliston House, Royal Highland Centre, Ingliston, Edinburgh, Lothian EH28 8NF

Telephone: 0131 356212

Email: davidt@rhass.org.uk

Website: www.royalhighandshow.org

Royal Norfolk Agricultural Association

 

Juliette Tompkins

Norfolk Showground, Dereham Rd, Norwich, Norfolk NR5 0TT

Telephone: 01603 748931

Email: juliette.tompkins@rnaa,org.uk

Website: www.royalnorfolkshow.rnaa.org.uk

Royal Three Counties Agriculture Society

 

Mr H Evans

The Showground, Malvern, Worcestershire WR13 6NW

Telephone: 01386 830674

Website: www.threecounties.co.uk/threecounties/

Royal Ulster Agriculture Society

 

Mrs K Hughes

The King’s Hall, Balmoral, Belfast BT9 6GW

Telephone: 02890 665225

Royal Welsh Agriculture Association

 

Miss B Lewis

Llanelwedd, Builth Wells, Powys, LD2 3SY

Telephone: 01982 554403

Salisbury Poultry Club

 

Mrs H Fitton

Middle Hill, Blandford Road, Coombe Bissett, Salisbury SP5 4LH

Telephone: 07712 892499

Email: secretary@salisburypoultryclub.com

Scottish National Show

 

Mr R W MacDonald

4 Pine View, Mintlaw, Nr Peterhead, Aberdeenshire AB42 5GG

Telephone: 01771 622557

Email: lorraine6591@sky.com

Selston Poultry Fanciers

 

Mrs N S Hutchinson

49 Nottingham Rd, Selston, Notts NG16 6DH

Telephone: 01773 861921

Email: nancie.hutchinson@googlemail.com

Seven Sister Poultry Club

 

Mr D Evans

36 Pontardulais Rd, Tycroes, Ammanford, Dyfed SA18 3QD

Telephone: 01269 592522

Email: juneelizabethevans@gmail.com

Shropshire & Mid Wales Waterfowl Society

 

Mr F C Millward

Moat Farm, Fauls Green, Whitchurch, Shropshire SY13 2AS

Telephone: 01948 840011

South Devon Poultry Fanciers

 

Mr Anthony Carter

Millcroft Farm, Hensford Rd, Dawlish, Devon EX7 0QX

Telephone: 01626 863154

Email: anthonycarter7@sky.com

Southport & Ormskirk Bantam Society

 

Mr P D Bentham

38 Crabtree Lane, Burscough, Ormskirk, Lancs L40 0RN

Telephone: 01704 895107

South West Scotland Poultry Club

 

Sarah McAdam

22 Kirkland Street, St Johns Town of Dalry, Castle Douglas, DG7 3UX

Stalybridge Poultry Society

 

Mr G D Bearley

58 Old Rd, Dukinfield, Cheshire SK16 4EN

Telephone: 01613 305234

Stanhope Agricultural Society

 

Mr D Richardson

Fernleigh, 5 Front Street, Frosterley, Co Durham DL13 2QW

Telephone: 07879 990467

Email: info@wolsinghamshow.co.uk

Website: www.stanhopeshow.co.uk

Stithians Agricultural Association

 

Mr A R Jose

35 Treninnick Hill, Newquay TR7 2JU

Telephone: 01637 839218

Stokesley Agricultural Society

 

Mr P Christon

Newley, South Kilvington, Thirsk, North Yorkshire YO7 2LZ

Stratford-on-Avon Poultry Club

 

Mr D W Hackett

227 Long Lane, Halesowen, Birmingham, W Midlands B62 9JT

Telephone: 0121 4214610

Email: ljhackett66@outlook.com

Suffolk & Essex Poultry Club

 

Ms Becky Smith,

48 Station Road, Tollesbury, Essex, CM9 8RB

Telephone: 01621 868681

Email: suffolkandessexpoultryclub@gmail.com

Summer Wine Egg Show

 

Mr P Dixon & Ms A Beard

Wood Nook, South View, Holmfirth HD9 7HT

Telephone: 07720 765094 or 07973 660771

Email: fouracrespoultry@gmail.com

Surrey County Show

 

Mr R Wood

Tolmere Farm Bungalow, Long Furlong, Findon, West Worthing, Sussex BN14 0RJ

Telephone: 01903 875000

Email: surreypoultryshowsec@msn.com

Surrey Poultry Society

 

Miss T Gregory

Tolmere Farm Bungalow, Long Furlong, Findon, West Worthing, Sussex BN14 0RJ

Telephone: 01903 875000

Email: surreypoultryshowsec@msn.com

Taunton Poultry Fanciers

 

Mr J Merchant

13 Bracey Rd, Martock, Somerset TA12 6HE

Telephone: 01935 23897

Taw & Torridge Poultry Club

 

Mr A Hooper 

Speccott Downs, Merton, Nr Okehampton, Devon, EX20 3DN

Telephone: 01805 623241

Email: ashhooper22@hotmail.co.uk

Todmorden Agriculture Soc

 

Mr P Harrison

60 Dean Head Summit, Littleborough, Lancs OL15 9LZ

Telephone: 01706 377653

Tow Law Fanciers Society

 

Miss B Smith

45 Gudmunsen Ave, Bishop Auckland, Durham DL4 6RG

Telephone: 01388 665180 or 07711 095140

Turriff District Agriculture Association

 

Mr Steven Davidson

Bothwellseat, Gartly, Huntly, Aberdeenshire AB54 4RL

Telephone: 01466 740789

Email: deebs2010@hotmail.com

Website: www.turriffshow.co.uk

Ulster Poultry Federation

 

Mrs B Missen

16 Killygore Rd, Rathkenny, Ballymena BT43 7LR

Telephone: TBA

Usk Show

 

Mr E Page

130 Rhiw Rd, Rhiwfawr, Swansea, Wales SA9 2RF

Telephone: 01639 831378

Wessex Egg Show

 

Mr J Breslain

The Turnery, 16 The Pastures, Cheriton, Alresford, Hants SO24 0PS

Telephone: 01962 771314

West Essex Bantam Club

 

Mrs R Rawlings

The Burrows, Peverel Avenue, Hatfield Peverel, Chelmsford, Essex CM3 2NA

Telephone: 01245 382209

Email: ro.rawlings@hotmail.co.uk

Wharfedale Agriculture Society

 

Mrs J M Raw

15 Bridge St, Otley, W Yorks LS21 1BQ

Telephone: 01943 462541

Email: janet.raw@otleyshow.org.uk

Wigtown Agriculture Society Show

 

Mrs J Houghton-Wallace

Cults Farmhouse, Whithorn, Newton Stewart DG8 8HA

Telephone: 01988 600763

Email: janhwallace@aol.com

Website: www.wigtownshow.org.uk

Wolsingham Agriculture Show

 

Mr D Richardson

Fernleigh, 5 Front Street, Frosterley, Co Durham DL13 2QW

Telephone: 07879 990467

Email: info@wolsinghamshow.co.uk

Website: www.wolsinghamshow.co.uk

Yorkshire Agricultural Society / Countryside Live

 

Mrs A Stoddart-West         

Great Yorkshire Showground, Harrogate, N Yorks HG2 8PW    

Telephone: 01423 546231